Staff Directory

PDF (including Adjunct information)

Last Name First Name Department Position Office Phone
Abuyo Flordalizo Child Development Child Development CDC 619-388-2812
Aleman Johanna DSPS Senior Student Services Assistant I4-405 619-388-2780
Alvarez Florentino Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Alvarez Ivonne Admissions Student Supervisor II I4-102 619-388-2689
Anastasia Doan Physical Education Athletic Trainer L-101 619-388-2737
Aquino Dion Academic Computing Labs Network Specialist A-109 619-388-2830
Archer Kathy Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Arellano Laura Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Arnegard James Admissions Admissions I4-102 619-388-2686
Arrellano Manuel Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Avila Angie School of Student Development Senior Clerical Assistant I4-401 619-388-2896
Bacon Shannon Biology Instructional Lab Tech-Biology I3-313 619-388-2823
Barbour Dolores Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Bautista Aracely Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-101 619-388-2746
Bayisa Yezabenesh Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Beilstein Carol Communication Services Graphic Artist A-110 619-388-2879
Benedito Joe Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
Benjamin William Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I109 619-388-2597
Bernaldez Kevin Reprographics Production Services Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Bhatia Neil Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 429 619 388 2690
Black David Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-108a 619-388-2583
Branson Kevin Web Support | Learning Resource Center Software Technician LRC 619-388-2520
Brenton Cheshire Physical Education Groundskeeper L-101 619-388-2737
Brown IV Willie Facilities Services Facilites Services J-108 619-388-2814
Buena Vista Felipe Facilities Services Facilites Services J-108 619-388-2814
Bueno Guadalupe Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Burton Cequine Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Cabral Jose Reprographics Mail Clerk K-203 619-388-2763
Cain Sara Beth President's Office Executive Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Calditara Cynthia Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Case Linda Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Chavez Marco Business Services Accounting Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Clay Melvin Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-108 619-388-2852
Cobbs Anna Bridges to the Baccalaureate Bridges Administrative Aide B-107b 619-388-2895
Contreras Cindy Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Copeland Melissa Bookstore Bookstore Clerk H-110 619-388-2735
Costa Denise School of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultural Studies Secretary/Dean A-111 619-388-2801
Cummings Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Custer Linda Business Services Accounting Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Cuz Claudia Articulation Senior Clerical Assistant J-107 619-388-2592
Dang Lynn Accounting (Campus) Student Accounting Supervisor I4-106 619-388-2704
Davila Patricia President's Office Clerical Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Davis Ginger Institutional Effectiveness Senior Secretary/Dean A-109 619-388-2509
Davis Michael Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Academic Computing Labs LRC 619-388-2510
Davis Glenn College Police College Police J-202 619-388-2749
Day Kathie Food Services Food Services H-105 619-388-2727
Dennon Skyler Financial Aid Senior Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Dinh Helen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Dooley Pablo Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2715
Doonan Kris Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Edwards Lauren Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-109 619-388-2582
Einstein Ken Administrative Services District Network Specialist LRC 441 619-388-2615
Enriquez Virginia School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant S-300 619-388-2789
Ephrem Asress Accounting (Campus) Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Esguerra Genevieve Outreach Outreach Coordinator I4-101 619-388-2611
Ezeta Maria Del Pilar Financial Aid Student Services Supervisor I4-107 619-388-2817
Falo Luisa Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-103 619-388-2746
Fay Matt Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I-120 619-388-2634
Fedalizo Gail Veterans/Records Sr. Student Services Assistant I4-102
Fennessey Kathleen Student Affairs Sr. Secretary I4-408 619-388-2699
Fernandez Frank Stockroom Stockroom Supervisor K-201 619-388-2761
Foster LaWanda Veterans/Records Student Services Supervisor I I4-102 619-388-2805
Frias Roger Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Fuentes Rosalio Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Galusha Terri Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Garcia Erica Business Services Accounting Supervisor A-102 619-388-2771
Gast Michael Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2690
Godinez Alma Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Gomez Paul None Supervisor, CIL LRC 619-388-2520
Gonzales Jessica School of Humanities Sr. Secretary 619-388-2797
Goodman Alan Music Instructional Assistant C-109 619-388-2809
Gordon Shirley Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Graf Viola Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Grannis Henry Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Gregory Susan School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Senior Secretary J-106 619-388-2803
Gutierrez Karla Outreach Student Services Assistant I4-101 619-388-2230
Guzman Florisel Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech
Guzman Jose Physical Education Athletics L-101 619-388-2737
Hamidy Hamidullah Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Network Specialist LRC 619-388-2519
Hamidy Wahida Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2769
Hardin Bill Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Hays Brianna Institutional Effectiveness Campus-Based Researcher A-103C 619-388-2319
Headtke Ed College Police Police J-202 619-388-2749
Hearne Patricia Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Hedgecoth Penny Reprographics Digital Reprographics/Mail Services Administrator K-203 619-388-2851
Heil Lina Communication Services Public Information Officer A-110 619-388-2759
Henshaw Maureen Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Hess Cynthia Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Hilbert Naomi Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Hollen Sandee Tutoring Center Instructional Assistant K-211 619-388-2898
Horning Rick Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2652
Horvath Christine Learning Resource Center Network Specialist S-310 619-388-2696
Hubbard Helena Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2684
Jackson Andre Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Jaghori Tarina Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant K-400 619-388-2802
James Arthur Stockroom Stock Clerk K-202 619-388-2761
Jaworski James Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Johnson Nicolas Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Johnson Noel Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Jones Sunny Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Kane Thomas Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Kasik Ana Marie Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
King James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 408 619-388-2531
Koppel Wayne Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2491
Kovach Mary Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk AV 619-388-2690
Krumholtz Taj Administrative Services | Stockroom Administrative Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Kuebitz Herman Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-412C 619-388-2822
Kunkee Leanne Reprographics Clerical Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Ladringen Rommel Cafeteria Cafeteria H-105 619-388-2727
Larson Trina Student Services Administrative Secretary I4-401 619-388-2883
Lasko Lynn Employment/Payroll Senior Office Manager A-104 619-388-2746
Le Thuan STAR Student Assistance Tech I4-308 619-388-2481
Lee Anita School of Physical Education/Health Education/Athletics Secretary/Dean L-101 619-388-2737
Lee Onsook Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Lee Courtney Student Affairs Senior Student Services Assistant I4-408 388-2699
Leon Jeannette Instruction Clerical Assistant A-103 619-388-2527
Lewis Michael Physical Sciences Instructional Lab Technician K-110C 619-388-2628
Liewen Angela Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician B106-F 619-388-2734
Lo Tony Administrative Services Micro Computer Specialist LRC 446 619-388-2244
Longfellow Thomas Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk CIL 619-388-2769
Lopez Jorge Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Lowe Rogelio Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Lozares Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Lugo James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
Lybarger Monique Reprographics Production Services Assistant K-203 619-388-5786
Maldonado Gilda Financial Aid Financial Aid Officer I4-107 619-388-2817
Manczuk Steve Web Support | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Web Support LRC 444 619-388-2657
Marbrey Mike Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Markall Pete DSPS Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2893
Marquez Enriqueta Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Martin Shavon Computer Business Technology CBTE F-102 619-388-2890
Mattix Dennis Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Mayer Humera Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2769
McClelland Dawn Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
McLaren Mike Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2690
Meszaros-Wakely Cynthia Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2566
Mitchell Gwen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Montesa Glenda Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Montesa Noralou Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Montgomery Petra Student Services Telephone Operator I4-Lobby 619-388-2600
Moxley Russell Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Napoles Alex Administrative Services District Network Specialist LRC 446
Naungayan Lisa EOPS Student Assistance Tech I4-309 619-388-2706
Nghiem Cam Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-412A 619-388-2591
Nguyen Paul Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2574
Nygren Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Ochoa Cesar Business Services Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Ortega Juan Administrative Services Tech Repair/Mgmt. Services G-351 619-388-2480
Palestini Caterina School of Learning Resources and Technology | Learning Resource Center Secretary/Dean LRC-111 619-388-2799
Palmiter Crisanta Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-101 619-388-2746
Palomares Paul Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician K-406 619-388-2880
Pellerin Vernon Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
Petty Jacqueline Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Phillip Riomonda Web Support | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2514
Phimvichhay Neam Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Phipps Barbara Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Plandor Barbara Counseling | Testing Center Student Services Supervisor I I4-303 619-388-2779
Ponce Jane President's Office Senior Clerical Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Porto y Taboada Consuelo Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Powell Deborah Counseling Senior Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Powell Emmanouil Financial Aid Senior Clerical Asst. I4-107 619-388-2817
Preciado-Bayardo Deyanira Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2683
Principato Gianna Reprographics Clerical Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Provenzano Tony Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Pulido Anabel Communication Services Graphic Artist A-110 619-388-2356
Purdie Brunette Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Quintanilla Amado Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Randall Dina Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Redondo Josephine Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Redulla Desiree DSPS Senior Clerical Assistant I4-405 619-388-2780
Roa Patricia Transfer Center Senior Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2473
Robbins Roseana Child Development Child Development R 619-388-2812
Roberts-Cooper Andrea Child Development Child Development R 619-388-2812
Robertson Charlotta Learning Resource Center | Audio Visual Instructional Support Supervisor, Library and AV LRC 111 619-388-2448
Rodriguez Lilibeth Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Rodriguez Martha Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Rohe Carol Bookstore Bookstore Supervisor H-110 619-388-2568
Romero Monica Transfer Center | Career Center Supervisor I4-306 619-388-2781
Romo Orvin Grounds Grounds L-101 619-388-5754
Rudd Jeannette Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Saetia Sue Academic Senate Senior Clerical Assistant A-103 619-388-2755
Sahebjamei Sibel Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-5703
Said Somia Biology Instructional Lab Tech, Biology
Salas Lan Kim Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2696
Salazar Deborah Evaluations Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2680
Samano Julissa Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Sampaga Carol Tutoring Center Tutoring Services I4-203 619-388-2966
San Filippo Ruth School of Arts and Languages Sr. Secretary G-201 619-388-2873
San Juan Cecilia Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Sandoval Rocio Reprographics Digital Color Technician K-203 619-388-2764
Sawyer Cheri Admissions Student Services Supervisor I I4-102 619-388-2687
Schultz Zod Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Seals Valerie Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Seward Maria Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Sherman Lillie Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-104 619-388-2746
Short Danielle Career Center Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2777
Shorter Thelma Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Smith Ava Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Smith Sharon Accounting (Campus) Sr. Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Springs Cathy Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Stallworth Vanessa Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Stanley Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Sterling Deon Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Sullivan Catherine Admissions Senior Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2684
Susoeff Natoshka Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Svedberg Arlis Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office A-110 619-388-2931
Szitta Jackie EOPS Student Assistance Tech I4-309 619-388-2706
Talo Nathan Accounting (Campus) Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Tanjuaquio Adrian Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Taylor Gregory Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Taylor Joshua Testing Center Senior Student Services Assistant I4-201 619-388-2718
Terrell Brandon Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office A-103 619-388-2755
To Bao Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician K-300 619-388-2880
Toribio Ivan Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 429 619 388 2690
Torres Amanda Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Toste Mary I. School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences Secretary/Dean J-107 619-388-2795
Toste Mary Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Tran Nhon Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant K-400 619-388-2602
Tyree Ebony Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2688
Vidrio Carlota School of Humanities Senior Secretary G-201 619-388-2797
Vine Patricia Art Art D-105 619-388-2829
Vital Raymond Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Volodarskaya Nataliya Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-310A 619-388-2844
Wales Carlos Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2656
Warczakowski Dave Facilities Services Acting Regional Facilities Officer J-108 619-388-2814
West Michelle Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Wilder Gloria School of Health Sciences/Public Service Secretary/Dean S300 619-388-2789
Williams Irene School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Secretary/Dean J-106 619-388-2803
Williams Danielle School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant S-300 619-388-2647
Williamson Calvin Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2569
Wofford Lavina Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Zabat Virgelio Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Zagyanskiy Mila Instruction Administrative Secretary A-103 619-388-2755