Staff Directory

PDF (including Adjunct information)

Last Name First Name Department Position Office Phone
Tanjuaquio Adrian Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Goodman Alan Music Instructional Assistant C-109 619-388-2809
Napoles Alex Administrative Services District Network Specialist LRC 446
Godinez Alma Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Quintanilla Amado Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Torres Amanda Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Kasik Ana Marie Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Pulido Anabel Communication Services Graphic Artist A-110 619-388-2356
Jackson Andre Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Roberts-Cooper Andrea Child Development Child Development R 619-388-2812
Liewen Angela Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician B106-F 619-388-2734
Avila Angie School of Student Development Senior Clerical Assistant I4-401 619-388-2896
Lee Anita School of Physical Education/Health Education/Athletics Secretary/Dean L-101 619-388-2737
Cobbs Anna Bridges to the Baccalaureate Bridges Administrative Aide B-107b 619-388-2895
Bautista Aracely Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-101 619-388-2746
Svedberg Arlis Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office A-110 619-388-2931
James Arthur Stockroom Stock Clerk K-202 619-388-2761
Smith Ava Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
To Bao Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician K-300 619-388-2880
Phipps Barbara Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Plandor Barbara Counseling | Testing Center Student Services Supervisor I I4-303 619-388-2779
Hardin Bill Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Terrell Brandon Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office A-103 619-388-2755
Hays Brianna Institutional Effectiveness Campus-Based Researcher A-103C 619-388-2319
Purdie Brunette Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Williamson Calvin Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2569
Nghiem Cam Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-412A 619-388-2591
Wales Carlos Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2656
Vidrio Carlota School of Humanities Senior Secretary G-201 619-388-2797
Beilstein Carol Communication Services Graphic Artist A-110 619-388-2879
Sampaga Carol Tutoring Center Tutoring Services I4-203 619-388-2966
Rohe Carol Bookstore Bookstore Supervisor H-110 619-388-2568
Palestini Caterina School of Learning Resources and Technology | Learning Resource Center Secretary/Dean LRC-111 619-388-2799
Sullivan Catherine Admissions Senior Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2684
Springs Cathy Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
San Juan Cecilia Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Burton Cequine Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Ochoa Cesar Business Services Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Robertson Charlotta Learning Resource Center | Audio Visual Instructional Support Supervisor, Library and AV LRC 111 619-388-2448
Sawyer Cheri Admissions Student Services Supervisor I I4-102 619-388-2687
Brenton Cheshire Physical Education Groundskeeper L-101 619-388-2737
Horvath Christine Learning Resource Center Network Specialist S-310 619-388-2696
Cummings Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Stanley Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Contreras Cindy Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Cuz Claudia Articulation Senior Clerical Assistant J-107 619-388-2592
Porto y Taboada Consuelo Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Lee Courtney Student Affairs Senior Student Services Assistant I4-408 388-2699
Palmiter Crisanta Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-101 619-388-2746
Meszaros-Wakely Cynthia Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2566
Calditara Cynthia Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Hess Cynthia Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Short Danielle Career Center Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2777
Williams Danielle School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant S-300 619-388-2647
Warczakowski Dave Facilities Services Acting Regional Facilities Officer J-108 619-388-2814
Black David Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-108a 619-388-2583
McClelland Dawn Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Powell Deborah Counseling Senior Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Salazar Deborah Evaluations Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2680
Costa Denise School of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultural Studies Secretary/Dean A-111 619-388-2801
Mattix Dennis Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Sterling Deon Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Redulla Desiree DSPS Senior Clerical Assistant I4-405 619-388-2780
Preciado-Bayardo Deyanira Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2683
Randall Dina Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Aquino Dion Academic Computing Labs Network Specialist A-109 619-388-2830
Anastasia Doan Physical Education Athletic Trainer L-101 619-388-2737
Barbour Dolores Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Tyree Ebony Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2688
Headtke Ed College Police Police J-202 619-388-2749
Powell Emmanouil Financial Aid Senior Clerical Asst. I4-107 619-388-2817
Marquez Enriqueta Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Garcia Erica Business Services Accounting Supervisor A-102 619-388-2771
Buena Vista Felipe Facilities Services Facilites Services J-108 619-388-2814
Abuyo Flordalizo Child Development Child Development CDC 619-388-2812
Alvarez Florentino Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Guzman Florisel Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech
Fernandez Frank Stockroom Stockroom Supervisor K-201 619-388-2761
Fedalizo Gail Veterans/Records Sr. Student Services Assistant I4-102
Esguerra Genevieve Outreach Outreach Coordinator I4-101 619-388-2611
Principato Gianna Reprographics Clerical Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Maldonado Gilda Financial Aid Financial Aid Officer I4-107 619-388-2817
Davis Ginger Institutional Effectiveness Senior Secretary/Dean A-109 619-388-2509
Montesa Glenda Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Davis Glenn College Police College Police J-202 619-388-2749
Wilder Gloria School of Health Sciences/Public Service Secretary/Dean S300 619-388-2789
Taylor Gregory Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Bueno Guadalupe Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Mitchell Gwen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Hamidy Hamidullah Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Network Specialist LRC 619-388-2519
Dinh Helen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Hubbard Helena Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2684
Grannis Henry Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Kuebitz Herman Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-412C 619-388-2822
Mayer Humera Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2769
Williams Irene School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Secretary/Dean J-106 619-388-2803
Toribio Ivan Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 429 619 388 2690
Alvarez Ivonne Admissions Student Supervisor II I4-102 619-388-2689
Szitta Jackie EOPS Student Assistance Tech I4-309 619-388-2706
Petty Jacqueline Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Arnegard James Admissions Admissions I4-102 619-388-2686
Jaworski James Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Lugo James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
King James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 408 619-388-2531
Ponce Jane President's Office Senior Clerical Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Leon Jeannette Instruction Clerical Assistant A-103 619-388-2527
Rudd Jeannette Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Gonzales Jessica School of Humanities Sr. Secretary 619-388-2797
Benedito Joe Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
Aleman Johanna DSPS Senior Student Services Assistant I4-405 619-388-2780
Lopez Jorge Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Cabral Jose Reprographics Mail Clerk K-203 619-388-2763
Guzman Jose Physical Education Athletics L-101 619-388-2737
Redondo Josephine Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Taylor Joshua Testing Center Senior Student Services Assistant I4-201 619-388-2718
Ortega Juan Administrative Services Tech Repair/Mgmt. Services G-351 619-388-2480
Samano Julissa Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Gutierrez Karla Outreach Student Services Assistant I4-101 619-388-2230
Day Kathie Food Services Food Services H-105 619-388-2727
Fennessey Kathleen Student Affairs Sr. Secretary I4-408 619-388-2699
Archer Kathy Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Einstein Ken Administrative Services District Network Specialist LRC 441 619-388-2615
Bernaldez Kevin Reprographics Production Services Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Branson Kevin Web Support | Learning Resource Center Software Technician LRC 619-388-2861
Doonan Kris Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Salas Lan Kim Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2696
Arellano Laura Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Edwards Lauren Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-109 619-388-2582
Wofford Lavina Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Foster LaWanda Veterans/Records Student Services Supervisor I I4-102 619-388-2805
Kunkee Leanne Reprographics Clerical Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Rodriguez Lilibeth Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Sherman Lillie Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-104 619-388-2746
Heil Lina Communication Services Public Information Officer A-110 619-388-2759
Case Linda Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Custer Linda Business Services Accounting Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Naungayan Lisa EOPS Student Assistance Tech I4-309 619-388-2706
Falo Luisa Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-103 619-388-2746
Lasko Lynn Employment/Payroll Senior Office Manager A-104 619-388-2746
Dang Lynn Accounting (Campus) Student Accounting Supervisor I4-106 619-388-2704
Arrellano Manuel Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Chavez Marco Business Services Accounting Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Seward Maria Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Ezeta Maria Del Pilar Financial Aid Student Services Supervisor I4-107 619-388-2817
Rodriguez Martha Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Kovach Mary Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk AV 619-388-2690
Toste Mary Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Toste Mary I. School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences Secretary/Dean J-107 619-388-2795
Fay Matt Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I-120 619-388-2634
Henshaw Maureen Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Copeland Melissa Bookstore Bookstore Clerk H-110 619-388-2735
Clay Melvin Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-108 619-388-2852
Davis Michael Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Academic Computing Labs LRC 619-388-2510
Gast Michael Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2690
Lewis Michael Physical Sciences Instructional Lab Technician K-110C 619-388-2628
West Michelle Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Marbrey Mike Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2696
McLaren Mike Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2690
Zagyanskiy Mila Instruction Administrative Secretary A-103 619-388-2755
Romero Monica Transfer Center | Career Center Supervisor I4-306 619-388-2781
Lybarger Monique Reprographics Production Services Assistant K-203 619-388-5786
Hilbert Naomi Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Volodarskaya Nataliya Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-310A 619-388-2844
Talo Nathan Accounting (Campus) Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Susoeff Natoshka Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Phimvichhay Neam Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Bhatia Neil Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 429 619 388 2690
Tran Nhon Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant K-400 619-388-2602
Johnson Nicolas Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Johnson Noel Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Montesa Noralou Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Lee Onsook Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Romo Orvin Grounds Grounds L-101 619-388-5754
Dooley Pablo Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2715
Davila Patricia President's Office Clerical Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Hearne Patricia Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Roa Patricia Transfer Center Senior Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2473
Vine Patricia Art Art D-105 619-388-2829
Gomez Paul None Supervisor, CIL LRC 619-388-2520
Nguyen Paul Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2574
Palomares Paul Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician K-406 619-388-2880
Hedgecoth Penny Reprographics Digital Reprographics/Mail Services Administrator K-203 619-388-2851
Markall Pete DSPS Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2893
Montgomery Petra Student Services Telephone Operator I4-Lobby 619-388-2600
Vital Raymond Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Horning Rick Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2652
Phillip Riomonda Web Support | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2514
Lozares Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Nygren Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Sandoval Rocio Reprographics Digital Color Technician K-203 619-388-2764
Lowe Rogelio Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Frias Roger Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Ladringen Rommel Cafeteria Cafeteria H-105 619-388-2727
Fuentes Rosalio Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Robbins Roseana Child Development Child Development R 619-388-2812
Moxley Russell Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
San Filippo Ruth School of Arts and Languages Sr. Secretary G-201 619-388-2873
Hollen Sandee Tutoring Center Instructional Assistant K-211 619-388-2898
Cain Sara Beth President's Office Executive Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Bacon Shannon Biology Instructional Lab Tech-Biology I3-313 619-388-2823
Smith Sharon Accounting (Campus) Sr. Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Martin Shavon Computer Business Technology CBTE F-102 619-388-2890
Gordon Shirley Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Sahebjamei Sibel Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-5703
Dennon Skyler Financial Aid Senior Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Said Somia Biology Instructional Lab Tech, Biology
Manczuk Steve Web Support | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Web Support LRC 444 619-388-2657
Saetia Sue Academic Senate Senior Clerical Assistant A-103 619-388-2755
Jones Sunny Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Gregory Susan School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Senior Secretary J-106 619-388-2803
Krumholtz Taj Administrative Services | Stockroom Administrative Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Jaghori Tarina Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant K-400 619-388-2802
Galusha Terri Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Shorter Thelma Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Kane Thomas Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Longfellow Thomas Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk CIL 619-388-2769
Le Thuan STAR Student Assistance Tech I4-308 619-388-2481
Lo Tony Administrative Services Micro Computer Specialist LRC 446 619-388-2244
Provenzano Tony Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Larson Trina Student Services Administrative Secretary I4-401 619-388-2883
Seals Valerie Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Stallworth Vanessa Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Pellerin Vernon Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
Graf Viola Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Zabat Virgelio Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Enriquez Virginia School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant S-300 619-388-2789
Hamidy Wahida Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2769
Koppel Wayne Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2491
Benjamin William Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I109 619-388-2597
Brown IV Willie Facilities Services Facilites Services J-108 619-388-2814
Bayisa Yezabenesh Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Schultz Zod Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704