Staff Directory

PDF (including Adjunct information)

Last Name First Name Department Position Office Phone
Erlenbusch Adam Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2663
Tanjuaquio Adrian Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Dines Adrienne Aeria Counseling Counselor, International Students I4-303 619-388-2888
Crakes Ailene Counseling Counseling Chair I4-303 619-388-2720
Winston Akunna Business Business MS-222A 619-388-2276
Goodman Alan Music Instructional Assistant C-109 619-388-2809
Bass Alan Mathematics Mathematics MS 215L 619-388-2378
Moctezuma Alessandra Art Art, Art Gallery Director G-247 619-388-2231
Napoles Alex Administrative Services District Network Specialist LRC 446
Saballett Alfonso Multimedia Multimedia/Computer Business Technology G-224 619-388-2270
Primoza Alison Languages | Spanish Languages-Chair, Honors G-239 619-388-2351
Damoose Alison Mathematics Mathematics, Asst. Chair MS 215D 619-388-2387
Gurganus Alison Steinberg Library | Learning Resource Center Librarian, Online Services/Instruction LRC 459 619-388-2938
Godinez Alma Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Quintanilla Amado Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Fusco Amanda Chemistry Chemistry MS-415B 619-388-5893
Torres Amanda Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Fuentes Ana Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Kasik Ana Marie Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Pulido Anabel Communication Services Graphic Artist A-110 619-388-2356
Brahmbhatt Anar Biology Biology, Assistant Chair MS 315K 619-388-2273
Jackson Andre Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Roberts-Cooper Andrea Child Development Child Development R 619-388-2812
MacNeill Andrew School of Humanities Dean of Humanities G-201D 619-388-2797
Hoffman Andrew J. English English G-334 619-388-2367
Liewen Angela Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician B106-F 619-388-2734
Avila Angie School of Student Development Senior Clerical Assistant I4-401 619-388-2896
Lee Anita School of Physical Education/Health Education/Athletics Secretary/Dean L-101 619-388-2737
Cobbs Anna Bridges to the Baccalaureate Bridges Administrative Aide B-107b 619-388-2895
Zacovic Anne Resource Development Director of Resource Development A103A 619-388-2285
Geller Anne Biology Biology MS 315H 619-388-2426
Reuss Anthony Counseling | Testing Center Counselor I4-303 619-388-2674
Bautista Aracely Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-101 619-388-2746
Svedberg Arlis Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office A-110 619-388-2931
Hands Ashanti Student Affairs | Student Affairs Dean of Student Affairs I4-408 619-388-2699
Ephrem Asress Accounting (Campus) Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Chun Aulani Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-114B 619-388-2453
Smith Ava Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
To Bao Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician K-300 619-388-2880
Buchanan Barbara American Sign Language American Sign Language, Chair G-234 619-388-2923
Young Barbara Financial Aid Clerical Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Phipps Barbara Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Plandor Barbara Counseling | Testing Center Student Services Supervisor I I4-303 619-388-2779
Sexton Barbara Art Art G-241 619-388-2330
Arnold Becca Business Economics MS-222C 619-388-2251
Weaver Benjamin F. Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2668
Hardin Bill Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
ZoBell Bonnie English English G-315 619-388-2321
Rosecliffe Bonnie English English G-316 619-388-2307
Terrell Brandon Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office A-103 619-388-2755
Hays Brianna Institutional Effectiveness Campus-Based Researcher A-103C 619-388-2319
Naschak Bruce Stephen English English G-314 619-388-2309
Purdie Brunette Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Williamson Calvin Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2569
Nghiem Cam Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-412A 619-388-2591
Luna Carl Accelerated College Program Political Science MS 415O 619-388-2348
Wales Carlos Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2656
Vidrio Carlota School of Humanities Senior Secretary G-201 619-388-2797
Beilstein Carol Communication Services Graphic Artist A-110 619-388-2879
Sampaga Carol Tutoring Center Tutoring Services I4-203 619-388-2966
Rohe Carol Bookstore Bookstore Supervisor H-110 619-388-2568
Palestini Caterina School of Learning Resources and Technology | Learning Resource Center Secretary/Dean LRC-111 619-388-2799
Sullivan Catherine Admissions Senior Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2684
Springs Cathy Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
San Juan Cecilia Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Orona Celia English English/EOSL G-346 619-388-2326
Burton Cequine Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Lopez Cesar Chicano Studies Chicano Studies, Chair G-103C 619-388-2368
Ochoa Cesar Business Services Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Zappia Charles School of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultural Studies Dean of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultur A-111 619-388-2801
Robertson Charlotta Learning Resource Center | Audio Visual Instructional Support Supervisor, Library and AV LRC 111 619-388-2448
Sawyer Cheri Admissions Student Services Supervisor I I4-102 619-388-2687
Brenton Cheshire Physical Education Groundskeeper L-101 619-388-2737
Sullivan Chris School of Humanities English G-336 619-388-2310
Allred Christie English English/ESL G-307 619-388-2360
Horvath Christine Learning Resource Center Network Specialist S-310 619-388-2696
Balderas Christine Allied Health Allied Health S321 619-388-2839
DuPraw Christine M. Consumer and Family Studies | Nutrition Nutrition, Chair S-309 619-388-2208
Cummings Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Kalck Christopher Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2672
Stanley Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Foster Bollman Christy Radiologic Technology | Allied Health Radiologic Technology, Clinical Coordinator S-319 619-388-2283
Contreras Cindy Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Mona Claude Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115M 619-388-5823
Cuz Claudia Articulation Senior Clerical Assistant J-107 619-388-2592
Renda Connie Health Information Technology | Allied Health Health Information Technology Director S-308 619-388-2606
Porto y Taboada Consuelo Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Lee Courtney Student Affairs Senior Student Services Assistant I4-408 388-2699
Palmiter Crisanta Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-101 619-388-2746
Meszaros-Wakely Cynthia Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2566
Calditara Cynthia Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Rico Cynthia Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2471
Hess Cynthia Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Brown Danene School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Dean of Business, Computer Studies and Technology J-106 619-388-2803
Lauria Danielle Medical Assisting | Allied Health Medical Assisting, Program Director S317 619-388-2267
Short Danielle Career Center Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2777
Williams Danielle School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant S-300 619-388-2647
Cooper Darius English English G-335 619-388-2365
Evans Dave School of Physical Education/Health Education/Athletics Dean of Physical Education/Health Education/Athle L-101 619-388-2737
Warczakowski Dave Facilities Services Acting Regional Facilities Officer J-108 619-388-2814
Fierro David School of Learning Resources and Technology | Learning Resource Center Interim Dean of Learning Resources and Technology LRC-112 619-388-2799
Black David Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-108a 619-388-2583
Stoll Dawn DSPS DSPS Counselor I4-405 619-388-2780
McClelland Dawn Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Powell Deborah Counseling Senior Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Salazar Deborah Evaluations Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2680
Rogers Denise Art Fine Art G-247 619-388-2371
Costa Denise School of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultural Studies Secretary/Dean A-111 619-388-2801
Mattix Dennis Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Sterling Deon Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Redulla Desiree DSPS Senior Clerical Assistant I4-405 619-388-2780
Milner Devin Library | Learning Resource Center Library Chair, Collection Development/Audiovisual LRC-445 619-388-2547
Miyoshi Dina Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-350 619-388-2289
Randall Dina Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Aquino Dion Academic Computing Labs Network Specialist A-109 619-388-2830
Anastasia Doan Physical Education Athletic Trainer L-101 619-388-2737
Barbour Dolores Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Barrie Donald Physical Sciences Physical Sciences, Chair MS 115J 619-388-2942
Abbott Donald R. Social Sciences | History Social Sciences MV2401 619-388-2404
Budzynski Donna Chemistry Chemistry MS 415J 619-388-2887
Duchow Donna English English G-304 619-388-2305
Schoenbrun- Fernandez Dora Languages | Spanish Spanish G-237 619-388-2228
Gergens Dwayne Chemistry Chemistry MS 415F 619-388-2609
Furrow Dwight Philosophy | Social Sciences Philosophy MV2403 619-388-2404
Tyree Ebony Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2688
Headtke Ed College Police Police J-202 619-388-2749
Alexander Edward Chemistry | Bridges to the Baccalaureate Chemistry MS 415H 619-388-2618
Helscher Edward M. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Basketball) I-216 619-388-2274
Fields Edwin Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 415Q 619-388-5824
Hueneberg Elizabeth Communication Studies Speech G-209 619-388-2301
Barrington Elizabeth Athletics Health Education I-210 619-388-2664
Chu Elizabeth Dietetic Service Supervisor | Nutrition Nutrition/ DSS Director S-315 619-388-2209
Kay Emily Web Development Web Development MS-315Q 619-388-5891
Powell Emmanouil Financial Aid Senior Clerical Asst. I4-107 619-388-2817
Marquez Enriqueta Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Specht Erica Tutoring Center Grant Writer S-309 619-388-2631
Garcia Erica Business Services Accounting Supervisor A-102 619-388-2771
Higginbotham Erika DSPS DSPS Counselor/HTC Instructor LRC-110 619 388 2783
Adelson Evan Behavioral Science | Sociology Behavioral Science, Asst. Chair G-340 619-388-2291
Zand Farshid V. Chemistry Chemistry MS 415N 619-388-2784
Buena Vista Felipe Facilities Services Facilites Services J-108 619-388-2814
Abuyo Flordalizo Child Development Child Development CDC 619-388-2812
Alvarez Florentino Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Guzman Florisel Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech
Rascon Francisca Languages | Spanish Spanish G-217 619-388-2355
Marquez Francisco Javier Mathematics Mathematics MS 215M 619-388-2380
Fernandez Frank Stockroom Stockroom Supervisor K-201 619-388-2761
Adona Gabriel Counseling Counselor/Veterans I4-303 619-388-2537
Fedalizo Gail Veterans/Records Sr. Student Services Assistant I4-102
Esguerra Genevieve Outreach Outreach Coordinator I4-101 619-388-2611
Svoboda George Music Music C-212 619-388-2216
Laris Georgia Art | Dramatic Arts Art G-243 619-388-2202
Principato Gianna Reprographics Clerical Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Maldonado Gilda Financial Aid Financial Aid Officer I4-107 619-388-2817
Davis Ginger Institutional Effectiveness Senior Secretary/Dean A-109 619-388-2509
Montesa Glenda Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Davis Glenn College Police College Police J-202 619-388-2749
Wilder Gloria School of Health Sciences/Public Service Secretary/Dean S300 619-388-2789
Taylor Gregory Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Gonzalez Guadalupe Counseling Counselor, MAAP I4-303 619-388-2758
Bueno Guadalupe Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Marrujo Guillermo Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2420
Mitchell Gwen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Hamidy Hamidullah Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Network Specialist LRC 619-388-2519
Beaver Hank Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Systems Specialist LRC-461 619-388-2517
Padilla Barajas Hannah Languages | Spanish Spanish G-231 619-388-5722
Dinh Helen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Hubbard Helena Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2684
Browne Henry Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Football) L-101G 619-388-5787
Grannis Henry Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Kuebitz Herman Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-412C 619-388-2822
Hodnick Holly Interior Design | Architecture/Environmental Design Interior Design Z-206 619-388-2941
Eskew Howard Business Business G-226 619-388-5957
Mayer Humera Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2769
Kay Ian Architecture | Architecture/Environmental Design Architecture, Co-Chair Z-213 619-388-2260
Stark Ida Athletics Physical Education L-101 619-388-2737
Korneitchouk Igor Music Music C-214 619-388-2219
Kanevsky Inna Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-330 619-388-2329
Williams Irene School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Secretary/Dean J-106 619-388-2803
Dagnino Irma Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-5921
Arguelles Isaac DSPS DSPS Counselor I4-405 619-388-2780
Toribio Ivan Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 429 619 388 2690
Alvarez Ivonne Admissions Student Supervisor II I4-102 619-388-2689
Dawes J. Chris Biology Biology MS 315T 619-388-2427
Doherty Jack College Police Police, Lieutenant J-202 619-388-2749
Brill Jack A. Administrative Services Quality Assurance Technology
Szitta Jackie EOPS Student Assistance Tech I4-309 619-388-2706
Petty Jacqueline Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Lee Jaeryoung Music Music C-213 619-388-2218
Romeo James Music Music C-214 619-388-2217
Harter James Mathematics Mathematics MS 215Q 619-388-2379
Arnegard James Admissions Admissions I4-102 619-388-2686
Jaworski James Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Lugo James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
King James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 408 619-388-2531
Ellis Jan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education, Chair L-101A 619-388-2428
Ellis Jan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education, Chair L-101A 619-388-2428
Ponce Jane President's Office Senior Clerical Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Clymer Janice Biology Biology MS 315F 619-388-2785
Shigehara Janice Consumer and Nutrition Studies Nutrition B-107B 619-388-2211
Braun Janna Journalism Journalism G-310 619-388-2338
Collins Jarred Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program, Chair MS 415T 619-388-2384
Van Kirk Jaye Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-347 619-388-2290
Leon Jeannette Instruction Clerical Assistant A-103 619-388-2527
Rudd Jeannette Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Berry Jeff Languages | Spanish Languages, Co-Chair G-219 619-388-2342
Sime Jennifer Anthropology Anthropology G-338 619-388-5906
Cost Jennifer English English, Chair G-306 619-388-2363
Simley Jennifer Athletics Physical Education L-101 619-388-2606
Milburn Jerry A. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-101F 619-388-2433
Szyndlar Jerzy Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-114C 619-388-2444
Gonzales Jessica School of Humanities Sr. Secretary 619-388-2797
Jansen Jill DSPS Coordinator, Counselor, LD Specialist I4-405 619-388-2780
Moreno Ikari Jill English English G-223
Wales Jim Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2532
Fegan Jim Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-101B 619-388-2452
Corliss Jodi Bridges to the Baccalaureate Program Coordinator, Bridges Program B-107F 619-388-2895
Benedito Joe Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
Aleman Johanna DSPS Senior Student Services Assistant I4-405 619-388-2780
Gregg John English English, Asst. Chair G-309 619-388-2317
Avorh John Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science MV2503 619-388-2410
Landicho John Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Volleyball) M-101 858-518-5240
Crocitti John Social Sciences | History Social Sciences, Chair MV2502 619-388-2417
McLeod Jonathan Social Sciences | History Social Sciences MV2501 619-388-2403
Lopez Jorge Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Cabral Jose Reprographics Mail Clerk K-203 619-388-2763
Guzman Jose Physical Education Athletics L-101 619-388-2737
Toto Joseph Chemistry Chemistry MS 415M 619-388-2637
McKenzie Joseph Accelerated College Program Political Science MS 415P 619-388-2350
Safdie Joseph English English G-248 619-388-2332
Halcott Joseph American Sign Language American Sign Language G-325 619-388-2730
Schanberger Joseph A. Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 215X 619-388-2337
Redondo Josephine Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Taylor Joshua Testing Center Senior Student Services Assistant I4-201 619-388-2718
Ortega Juan Administrative Services Tech Repair/Mgmt. Services G-351 619-388-2480
Toth Juan Carlos Multimedia | Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology/Multimedia G-214 619-388-2238
Ross Judith Mathematics Mathematics MS 215K 619-388-2393
Sundayo Judy Counseling Counselor, TAG I4-303 619-388- 2793
Barnes Julianna Student Services Vice President of Student Services I4-401 619-388-2678
Parker Juliette Articulation Articulation Officer J-107 619-388-2639
Samano Julissa Financial Aid Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Owen Karen Computer Business Technology | Multimedia Digital Technology, Chair G-319 619-388-2235
Schneiter-Williams Karen Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology, Chair G-324 619-388-2236
Geida Karen EOPS CARE Coordinator I4-309 619-388-2706
Parker Kari B. Counseling Counselor I4-303 388-2673
Gutierrez Karla Outreach Student Services Assistant I4-101 619-388-2230
Day Kathie Food Services Food Services H-105 619-388-2727
Fennessey Kathleen Student Affairs Sr. Secretary I4-408 619-388-2699
Archer Kathy Counseling Student Services Assistant I4-303 619-388-2672
Holton Katie Communication Studies Speech G-211 619-388-2280
Kuniyuki Ken Mathematics Mathematics MS 215P 619-388-2396
Einstein Ken Administrative Services District Network Specialist LRC 441 619-388-2615
Berger Kenneth Geography | Social Sciences Geography MV2504 619-388-2406
Branson Kevin Web Support | Learning Resource Center Software Technician LRC 619-388-2520
Hazlett Kevin Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education(Baseball) I-201 619-388-5804
Krown Kevin Biology Biology MS 315O 619-388-2423
Perigo Kim Communication Studies Speech G-212 619-388-5721
Lester Kim Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Women's Volleyball) L-101E 619-388-2275
Pogue-Cely Kirsten Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-5977
Doonan Kris Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Clark Kristan Dramatic Arts Drama, Chair G-317 619-388-2650
Carson Kristina Counseling MAAP, Counselor I4-303 619-388-2672
Howard Laleh Shojania Mathematics Mathematics MS 215J 619-388-2398
Salas Lan Kim Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2696
Horsman Larry Building Construction Technology | Architecture/Environmental Design Building Construction Technology Z-203 619-388-2261
Mathis Laura Counseling Counselor/High School MET I4-303 619-388-2533
Creswell Laura Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 415R 619-388-2346
Arellano Laura Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2805
Wade Lauren Accounting | Business Accounting G-223 619-388-5954
Edwards Lauren Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-109 619-388-2582
Lorence Laurie English | Teacher Education English G-331 619-388-2374
Mackenzie Laurie Behavioral Science | Psychology Behavioral Science, Chair G-348 619-388-2302
Black Laurie Athletics | Athletic Training Physical Education, Athletic Training L-505 619-388-2421
Wofford Lavina Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Foster LaWanda Veterans/Records Student Services Supervisor I I4-102 619-388-2805
Kunkee Leanne Reprographics Clerical Assistant K-203 619-388-2764
Bingham Leela Languages | Spanish Languages, Chair G-235 619-388-2361
Johnson Leroy Transfer Center | Counseling Transfer Center Coordinator; Counselor/Veterans I4-303 619-388-2834
Shimazaki Leslie School of Arts and Languages Dean of Arts and Languages G-201 619-388-2873
Cloud Leslie Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology G-302 619-388-2233
Seiger Leslie Biology Biology, Chair MS 315P 619-388-2425
Saline-Styles Leslie English | American Sign Language ESOL G-328 619-388-5824
Lopez Leticia Languages | Spanish Languages/Honors Co-Coordinator/International Educ G-238 619-388-2353
Rodriguez Lilibeth Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Sherman Lillie Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-104 619-388-2746
Heil Lina Communication Services Public Information Officer A-110 619-388-2759
Farnan Linda Communication Studies Speech Communications/Co- Director, Speech and Deb G-204 619-388-2281
Case Linda Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Custer Linda Business Services Accounting Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Shapiro Lisa Business Business G-228 619-388-5955
Williams Lisa Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-114A 619-388-2442
Naungayan Lisa EOPS Student Assistance Tech I4-309 619-388-2706
Wittner Lois Communication Studies Speech G-208 619-388-2215
Gibson Lou Ann Child Development | Consumer and Family Studies Consumer Studies S-313 619-388-2201
Elloie Louis Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology G-213 619-388-2325
Falo Luisa Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician A-103 619-388-2746
Lasko Lynn Employment/Payroll Senior Office Manager A-104 619-388-2746
Dang Lynn Accounting (Campus) Student Accounting Supervisor I4-106 619-388-2704
Hinkes Madeleine Behavioral Science | Anthropology Behavioral Science, Chair G-321 619-388-2294
Bautista Manny Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education L-101K 619-388-2437
Arrellano Manuel Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Velez Manuel Chicano Studies Chicano Studies
Chavez Marco Business Services Accounting Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Fickess Margaret Dental Assisting | Allied Health Dental Assisting S314 619-388-2245
Fritch Margie School of Health Sciences/Public Service Dean of Health Sciences/Public Service S300 619-388-2789
Seward Maria Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Ezeta Maria Del Pilar Financial Aid Student Services Supervisor I4-107 619-388-2817
Magana Marichu STAR STAR TRIO Director I4-308 619-388-2481
Rattner Mariette Business | Marketing Business G-227 619-388-2248
Schenk Marilynn English English G-329 619-388-2306
Lara Mario F. Art Art/Drama, Co-Chair G-245 619-388-2237
Abajian Mark Business | Marketing Business G-225 619-388-2432
Rodriguez Martha Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Kovach Mary Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk AV 619-388-2690
Toste Mary Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Toste Mary I. School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences Secretary/Dean J-107 619-388-2795
Teegarden Mary Therese Mathematics Mathematics, Chair MS 215E 619-388-2399
Fay Matt Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I-120 619-388-2634
Henshaw Maureen Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Feori Meegan Fashion Fashion B-106H 619-388-5915
Kumar Meera English English G-343 619-388-2312
Copeland Melissa Bookstore Bookstore Clerk H-110 619-388-2735
Clay Melvin Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I-108 619-388-2852
Harrison Michael Languages | Spanish Languages G-232 619-388-2203
Sanchez Michael Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education I-209 619-388-2614
Davis Michael Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Academic Computing Labs LRC 619-388-2510
Brown Michael Mathematics Mathematics MS 215O 619-388-2383
Gast Michael Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2690
Lewis Michael Physical Sciences Instructional Lab Technician K-110C 619-388-2628
Crivello Michael Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115L 619-388-2653
Temple Michael Counseling Counselor I4-303 619-388-2536
Goldstein Michael Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115D 619-388-2665
Fitzgerald Michael Hospitality Culinary Arts G-322 619 388 2240
Ornelas Michael R. Chicano Studies Chicano Studies G-248 619-388-2266
Parsons Michelle Mathematics Mathematics MS 215N 619-388-2394
West Michelle Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Rodriguez Michelle Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science MV2408 619-388-2716
Marbrey Mike Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2696
McLaren Mike Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician LRC 619-388-2690
Zagyanskiy Mila Instruction Administrative Secretary A-103 619-388-2755
Hamanaka-Holden Miyoko Languages | Japanese Japanese G-221 619-388-2324
Ramstrum Momilani Music Music, Chair C-215 619-388-2220
Romero Monica Transfer Center | Career Center Supervisor I4-306 619-388-2781
Mohssenzadeh Morteza Physical Sciences Engineering MS 115A 619-388-5822
Robinson N. Scott Music Music C-210G 619-388-5956
Kesinger Nancee English English G-344 619-388-2303
Bromma Nancy Health Services Nurse Practitioner (Restricted) I4-211
Bray Nancy Mathematics Mathematics MS 215Y 619-388-2892
Hilbert Naomi Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Volodarskaya Nataliya Biology Biology (Lab Tech) I3-310A 619-388-2844
Talo Nathan Accounting (Campus) Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Betschart Nathan Art Art/Drama, Co-Chair G-240 619-388-2204
Resch Nathan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education
Susoeff Natoshka Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Phimvichhay Neam Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Bhatia Neil Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 429 619 388 2690
Dougherty Nereida (Nelly) EOPS Counselor/Outreach Coordinator (EOPS) I4-309 619-388-2706
Tran Ngoc (Kim) Mathematics Mathematics MS 215C 619-388-2392
Tran Nhon Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant K-400 619-388-2602
Johnson Nicolas Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704
Rosenstand Nina Philosophy | Social Sciences Philosophy MV2404 619-388-2407
Johnson Noel Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Montesa Noralou Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Lee Onsook Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Romo Orvin Grounds Grounds L-101 619-388-5754
Dooley Pablo Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2715
Luster Pamela President's Office President A-104 619-388-2721
Davila Patricia President's Office Clerical Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Hearne Patricia Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Roa Patricia Transfer Center Senior Student Services Assistant I4-306 619-388-2473
Vine Patricia Art Art D-105 619-388-2829
Mendoza Patricia R. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Softball) L-101D 619-388-2431
Zabaleta Patxi Languages | Spanish Spanish, Language Lab Director LRC-231 619-388-2585
Sykes Paul Biology Biology MS 315U 619-388-2616
Adams Paul Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education I-211 619-388-2419
Gomez Paul None Supervisor, CIL LRC 619-388-2520
Nguyen Paul Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2574
Palomares Paul Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician K-406 619-388-2880
Hjorth-Gustin Paula Chemistry Chemistry MS 415L 619-388-2850
Olvera Pedro EOPS Department Chair/EOPS Director I4-309 619-388-2706
Fischer Peggy Animal Health Technology | Allied Health Animal Health Technology, Program Director P-300 619-388-2832
Hedgecoth Penny Reprographics Digital Reprographics/Mail Services Supervisor K-203 619-388-2851
Markall Pete DSPS Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2893
Montgomery Petra Student Services Telephone Operator I4-Lobby 619-388-2600
Meckstroth Phyllis Mathematics Mathematics MS 215H 619-388-2386
Agatha Rachelle Administrative Services Vice President of Administrative Services A-102 619-388-2990
Gambill Randall Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Kottel Randall H. Biology Biology MS 315S 619-388-2760
De Leon Raul Languages | Spanish Languages G-218 619-388-2322
Vital Raymond Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Chagnon Richard Music Music C-216 619-388-2221
Horning Rick Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2652
Cassoni Rick Computer and Information Science Computer Science MS-315D 619-388-5024
Phillip Riomonda Web Support | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2514
Fender Rob Architecture | Architecture/Environmental Design Architecture Z-215 619-388-2263
Phelps Robert Biology Biology MS 315R 619-388-2788
Pickford Robert English English G-204 619-388-5524
Lozares Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Nygren Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Sanchez Robert J. Art Art G-246 619-388-2344
Fremland Robert J. Chemistry Chemistry, Chair MS 415K 619-388-2422
Sandoval Rocio Reprographics Digital Color Technician K-203 619-388-2764
Lowe Rogelio Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Olson Roger Library | Learning Resource Center Librarian, Systems/Technical Services LRC-226 619-388-2548
Frias Roger Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Ladringen Rommel Cafeteria Cafeteria H-105 619-388-2727
Israel Ron English English G-332 619-388-2314
Ryno Ron Behavioral Science | Sociology Sociology G-248 619-388-2292
Sandvick Ronald Mathematics Mathematics MS 215B 619-388-2389
Edmundson Ronn English English G-345 619-388-2318
Fuentes Rosalio Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Robbins Roseana Child Development Child Development R 619-388-2812
Salazar Rosie Athletics Physical Education L-101 619-388-2737
Moxley Russell Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
San Filippo Ruth School of Arts and Languages Sr. Secretary G-201 619-388-2873
Eidgahy Saeid School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences Dean of Mathematics and Natural Sciences MS 301 619-388-2795
Saidane Saloua Chemistry Chemistry MS 415D 619-388-5821
Farahani Sam Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science MV2508 619-388-2412
Hollen Sandee Tutoring Center Instructional Assistant K-211 619-388-2898
Belew Sandra Mathematics Mathematics MS 215F 619-388-2385
Cain Sara Beth President's Office Executive Assistant A-104 619-388-2721
Starbuck Scott English English G-303 619-388-2364
Wong Seung-Kai Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115H 619-388-2252
Bacon Shannon Biology Instructional Lab Tech-Biology I3-313 619-388-2823
Parvini Sharokh Mathematics Mathematics MS 215R 619-388-2395
Smith Sharon Accounting (Campus) Sr. Accounting Technician I4-106 619-388-2704
Hughes Sharon Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program MS 415S 619-388-2397
Martin Shavon Computer Business Technology CBTE F-102 619-388-2890
Gordon Shirley Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Flor Shirley Counseling Counselor, Testing Coordinator I4-303 619-388-2986
Sahebjamei Sibel Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-5703
Dennon Skyler Financial Aid Senior Student Services Assistant I4-107 619-388-2817
Hunt Socorro Cazares Mathematics Mathematics MS 215T 619-388-2662
Said Somia Biology Instructional Lab Tech, Biology
Frisch Sondra President's Office Professor/Site Compliance Officer G-305 619-388-2989
Lewis Starla Black Studies Black Studies G-103A 619-388-2753
Manczuk Steve Web Support | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Web Support LRC 444 619-388-2657
Siegel Steven Physical Sciences Physical Sciences MS 115I 619-388-2629
Debchaudhury Sudata Social Sciences | History Social Sciences MV2402 619-388-2418
Saetia Sue Academic Senate Senior Clerical Assistant A-103 619-388-2755
Jones Sunny Admissions Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Lazear Susan Fashion Fashion B-106D 619-388-2205
Gregory Susan School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Senior Secretary J-106 619-388-2803
Topham Susan Student Services Dean of Student Development
Narayanan Susheela Child Development Child Development S-316 619-388-2447
Khambata Suzanne Health Services Health Services Director / Site Compliance Officer I4-211 619-388-2774
Krumholtz Taj Administrative Services | Stockroom Administrative Technician A-102 619-388-2771
Kravatz Tanya Behavioral Science | Sociology Sociology G-227 619-388-2358
Jaghori Tarina Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant K-400 619-388-2802
Galusha Terri Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech I4-107 619-388-2817
Kohlenberg Terry Communication Studies Communication Studies G-210 619-388-2279
Mayasa Thekima D. Black Studies Black Studies, Chair G-103B 619-388-2352
Shorter Thelma Bookstore Bookstore H-110 619-388-2716
Kane Thomas Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Longfellow Thomas Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk CIL 619-388-2769
Le Thuan STAR Student Assistance Tech I4-308 619-388-2481
McGrath Tim Instruction Vice President of Instruction A-103 619-388-2755
Fischer Tim Physical Education | Athletic Training Physical Education, Athletic Training L-505 619-388-2421
Recalde Tina Physical Therapist Assistant | Allied Health Assistant Professor/Program Director S-315 619-388-2229
Curran Todd Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Women's Soccer) L-101C 619-388-2430
Teegarden Tom T. Mathematics Mathematics MS 215E 619-388-2391
Lo Tony Administrative Services Micro Computer Specialist LRC 446 619-388-2244
Provenzano Tony Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Walker Tracey English English G-337 619-388-2313
Tuttle Tracy Business | Accounting Business, Chair G-222 619-388-2247
Larson Trina Student Services Administrative Secretary I4-401 619-388-2883
Seals Valerie Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant I4-102 619-388-2686
Stallworth Vanessa Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Pellerin Vernon Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant LRC 619-388-2769
Silverman Vilma Languages | Spanish Spanish G-236 619-388-2357
Graf Viola Food Services Food Service H-105 619-388-2727
Zabat Virgelio Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2814
Enriquez Virginia School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant S-300 619-388-2789
Sanchez- Bernardy Virginia Languages | Spanish Spanish G-220 619-388-2359
Hamidy Wahida Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk LRC 619-388-2769
Wesley Walter Duane Computer Science | Computer and Information Science Computer Science, Chair S-312 619-388-2234
Koppel Wayne Facilities Services Facilities Services J-108 619-388-2491
Kling Wendell Art Fine Art (Sculpture) G-206 619-388-2204
Smith Wendy English English/Honors Co-Coordinator G-311 619-388-2347
Peters William Mathematics Tutoring Center Coordinator MS 215A 619-388-2977
Brothers William Biology Biology/Anatomy/Physiology MS 315J 619-388-2787
Clary William American Sign Language American Sign Language, Chair G-326 858-429-5563 VRS
Benjamin William Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) I109 619-388-2597
Brown IV Willie Facilities Services Facilites Services J-108 619-388-2814
Khalil Winnifred Medical Assisting | Allied Health Medical Assisting S318 619-388-2243
Song Xiaochuan Business | Economics Business/Economics MS-222B 619-388-2278
Shi Xiaoguang (Shannon) Languages Chinese (Mandarin) G-229 619-388-2369
Bayisa Yezabenesh Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician LRC 619-388-2696
Truneh Yohannes Mathematics Mathematics MS 215S 619-388-2388
Schultz Zod Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk I4-106 619-388-2704