Staff Directory

PDF (including Adjunct information)

Last Name First Name Department Position Phone
Erlenbusch Adam Counseling Counselor 619-388-2663
Tanjuaquio Adrian Counseling Student Services Assistant 619-388-2672
Dines Adrienne Aeria Counseling Counselor, International Students 619-388-2888
Crakes Ailene Counseling Counseling Chair 619-388-2720
Winston Akunna Business Administration | Business Business
Bass Alan Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2378
Moctezuma Alessandra Art Art, Art Gallery Director 619-388-2231
Napoles Alex Administrative Services District Network Specialist
Saballett Alfonso Multimedia Multimedia/Computer Business Technology 619-388-2270
Primoza Alison Languages | Spanish Languages-Chair, Honors 619-388-2351
Damoose Alison Mathematics Mathematics, Asst. Chair 619-388-2387
Gurganus Alison Steinberg Library | Learning Resource Center Librarian, Online Services/Instruction 619-388-2938
Godinez Alma Admissions Student Services Assistant
Quintanilla Amado Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Torres Amanda Counseling Student Services Assistant 619-388-2672
Fusco Amanda Chemistry Chemistry 619-388-5893
Fuentes Ana Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Kasik Ana Marie Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Pulido Anabel Communication Services Graphic Artist 619-388-2356
Brahmbhatt Anar Biology Biology, Assistant Chair 619-388-2273
Jackson Andre Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Roberts-Cooper Andrea Child Development Child Development 619-388-2812
Luoma Andrea Hospitality Hospitality 619 388 2370
MacNeill Andrew School of Humanities Dean of Humanities 619-388-2797
Hoffman Andrew J. English English 619-388-2367
Liewen Angela Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2734
Avila Angie School of Student Development Senior Clerical Assistant 619-388-2896
Lee Anita School of Physical Education/Health Education/Athletics Secretary/Dean 619-388-2737
Cobbs Anna Bridges to the Baccalaureate Bridges Administrative Aide 619-388-2895
Zacovic Anne Resource Development Director of Resource Development 619-388-2285
Geller Anne Biology Biology 619-388-2426
Reuss Anthony Counseling | Testing Center Counselor 619-388-2674
Bautista Aracely Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician 619-388-2746
Svedberg Arlis Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office 619-388-2931
Hands Ashanti Student Affairs | Financial Aid Dean of Student Affairs 619-388-2698
Ephrem Asress Accounting (Campus) Accounting Technician 619-388-2704
Chun Aulani Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2453
Smith Ava Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
To Bao Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2880
Buchanan Barbara American Sign Language American Sign Language, Chair 619-388-2923
Young Barbara Financial Aid Clerical Assistant 619-388-2817
Phipps Barbara Admissions Student Services Assistant 619-388-2686
Plandor Barbara Counseling | Testing Center Student Services Supervisor I 619-388-2779
Sexton Barbara Art Art 619-388-2330
Arnold Becca Business Administration Economics 619-388-2251
Weaver Benjamin F. Counseling Counselor 619-388-2668
Hardin Bill Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
ZoBell Bonnie English English 619-388-2321
Rosecliffe Bonnie English English 619-388-2307
Terrell Brandon Instruction Vice President of Instruction's Office 619-388-2755
Hays Brianna Institutional Effectiveness Campus-Based Researcher 619-388-2319
Naschak Bruce Stephen English English 619-388-2309
Purdie Brunette Admissions Student Services Assistant 619-388-2686
Williamson Calvin Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2569
Nghiem Cam Biology Biology (Lab Tech) 619-388-2591
Luna Carl Accelerated College Program Political Science 619-388-2348
Wales Carlos Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2656
Vidrio Carlota School of Humanities Senior Secretary 619-388-2797
Beilstein Carol Communication Services Graphic Artist 619-388-2879
Sampaga Carol Tutoring Center Tutoring Services 619-388-2966
Rohe Carol Bookstore Bookstore Supervisor 619-388-2568
Palestini Caterina School of Learning Resources and Technology | Learning Resource Center Secretary/Dean 619-388-2799
Sullivan Catherine Admissions Senior Services Assistant 619-388-2684
Springs Cathy Financial Aid Student Services Assistant 619-388-2817
San Juan Cecilia Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Orona Celia English English/EOSL 619-388-2326
Burton Cequine Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Lopez Cesar Chicano Studies Chicano Studies, Chair 619-388-2368
Ochoa Cesar Business Services Accounting Technician 619-388-2704
Zappia Charles School of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultural Studies Dean of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultur 619-388-2801
Robertson Charlotta Learning Resource Center | Audio Visual Instructional Support Supervisor, Library and AV 619-388-2448
Sawyer Cheri Admissions Student Services Supervisor I 619-388-2687
Brenton Cheshire Physical Education Groundskeeper 619-388-2737
Sullivan Chris School of Humanities English 619-388-2310
Allred Christie English English/ESL 619-388-2360
Balderas Christine Allied Health Allied Health 619-388-2839
Horvath Christine Library | Learning Resource Center Network Specialist 619-388-2696
DuPraw Christine M. Consumer and Family Studies | Nutrition Nutrition, Chair 619-388-2208
Cummings Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Kalck Christopher Counseling Counselor 619-388-2672
Stanley Christopher Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Foster Christy Radiologic Technology | Allied Health Radiologic Technology, Clinical Coordinator 619-388-2283
Contreras Cindy Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech 619-388-2817
Mona Claude Physical Sciences Physical Sciences 619-388-5823
Cuz Claudia Articulation Senior Clerical Assistant 619-388-2592
Renda Connie Health Information Technology | Allied Health Health Information Technology Director 619-388-2606
Porto y Taboada Consuelo Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk 619-388-2704
Lee Courtney Student Affairs Senior Student Services Assistant 388-2699
Palmiter Crisanta Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician 619-388-2746
Meszaros-Wakely Cynthia Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2776
Calditara Cynthia Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Rico Cynthia Counseling Counselor 619-388-2471
Hess Cynthia Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician 619-388-2696
Brown Danene School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Dean of Business, Computer Studies and Technology 619-388-2803
Lauria Danielle Medical Assisting | Allied Health Medical Assisting, Program Director 619-388-2267
Short Danielle Career Center Student Services Assistant 619-388-2777
Williams Danielle School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant 619-388-2647
Cooper Darius English English 619-388-2365
Evans Dave School of Physical Education/Health Education/Athletics Dean of Physical Education/Health Education/Athle 619-388-2737
Warczakowski Dave Facilities Services Acting Regional Facilities Officer 619-388-2814
Fierro David School of Learning Resources and Technology | Learning Resource Center Interim Dean of Learning Resources and Technology 619-388-2799
Black David Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) 619-388-2583
Stoll Dawn DSPS DSPS Counselor 619-388-2780
McClelland Dawn Counseling Student Services Assistant 619-388-2672
Powell Deborah Counseling Senior Student Services Assistant 619-388-2672
Salazar Deborah Evaluations Student Services Assistant 619-388-2680
Rogers Denise Art Fine Art 619-388-2371
Costa Denise School of Social/Behavioral Sciences and Multicultural Studies Secretary/Dean 619-388-2801
Mattix Dennis Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Sterling Deon Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Redulla Desiree DSPS Senior Clerical Assistant 619-388-2780
Milner Devin Library | Learning Resource Center Library Chair, Collection Development/Audiovisual 619-388-2547
Miyoshi Dina Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology 619-388-2289
Randall Dina Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2716
Aquino Dion Academic Computing Labs Network Specialist 619-388-2830
Barbour Dolores Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician 619-388-2696
Barrie Donald Physical Sciences Physical Sciences, Chair 619-388-2942
Abbott Donald R. Social Sciences | History Social Sciences 619-388-2404
Budzynski Donna Chemistry Chemistry 619-388-2887
Duchow Donna English English 619-388-2305
Schoenbrun- Fernandez Dora Languages | Spanish Spanish 619-388-2228
Gergens Dwayne Chemistry Chemistry 619-388-2609
Furrow Dwight Philosophy | Social Sciences Philosophy 619-388-2404
Tyree Ebony Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant 619-388-2688
Headtke Ed College Police Police 619-388-2749
Alexander Edward Chemistry | Bridges to the Baccalaureate Chemistry 619-388-2618
Helscher Edward M. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Basketball) 619-388-2274
Fields Edwin Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program 619-388-5824
Hueneberg Elizabeth Communication Studies Speech 619-388-2301
Barrington Elizabeth Athletics Health Education 619-388-2664
Chu Elizabeth Dietetic Service Supervisor | Nutrition Nutrition/ DSS Director 619-388-2209
Powell Emmanouil Financial Aid Senior Clerical Asst. 619-388-2817
Marquez Enriqueta Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Specht Erica Tutoring Center Grant Writer 619-388-2631
Garcia Erica Business Services Accounting Supervisor 619-388-2771
Higginbotham Erika DSPS DSPS Counselor/HTC Instructor 619 388 2783
Adelson Evan Behavioral Science | Sociology Behavioral Science, Asst. Chair 619-388-2291
Zand Farshid V. Chemistry Chemistry 619-388-2784
Buena Vista Felipe Facilities Services Facilites Services 619-388-2814
Abuyo Flordalizo Child Development Child Development 619-388-2812
Alvarez Florentino Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Guzman Florisel Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech
Rascon Francisca Languages | Spanish Spanish 619-388-2355
Marquez Francisco Javier Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2380
Fernandez Frank Stockroom Stockroom Supervisor 619-388-2761
Adona Gabriel Counseling Counselor/Veterans 619-388-2537
Fedalizo Gail Veterans/Records Sr. Student Services Assistant
Esguerra Genevieve Outreach Outreach Coordinator 619-388-2611
Svoboda George Music Music 619 388 2216
Laris Georgia Art | Dramatic Arts Art 619-388-2202
Principato Gianna Reprographics Clerical Assistant 619-388-2764
Maldonado Gilda Financial Aid Financial Aid Officer 619-388-2817
Davis Ginger Institutional Effectiveness Senior Secretary/Dean 619-388-2509
Montesa Glenda Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Davis Glenn College Police College Police 619-388-2749
Wilder Gloria School of Health Sciences/Public Service Secretary/Dean 619-388-2789
Taylor Gregory Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Gonzalez Guadalupe Counseling Counselor, MAAP 619-388-2758
Bueno Guadalupe Financial Aid Student Services Assistant 619-388-2817
Marrujo Guillermo Counseling Counselor 619-388-2420
Mitchell Gwen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant 619-388-2805
Hamidy Hamidullah Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Network Specialist 619-388-2519
Beaver Hank Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Systems Specialist 619-388-2517
Padilla Barajas Hannah Languages | Spanish Spanish 619-388-5722
Dinh Helen Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant 619-388-2805
Hubbard Helena Admissions Student Services Assistant 619-388-2684
Browne Henry Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Football) 619-388-5787
Grannis Henry Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Kuebitz Herman Biology Biology (Lab Tech) 619-388-2822
Hodnick Holly Interior Design | Architecture/Environmental Design Interior Design 619-388-2941
Mayer Humera Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk 619-388-2769
Kay Ian Architecture | Architecture/Environmental Design Architecture, Co-Chair 619-388-2260
Stark Ida Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2737
Korneitchouk Igor Music Music, Chair 619-388-2219
Kanevsky Inna Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology 619-388-2329
Williams Irene School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Secretary/Dean 619-388-2803
Dagnino Irma Counseling Counselor 619-388-5921
Buchin Irma Stockroom Clerical Assistant 619-388-2761
Arguelles Isaac DSPS DSPS Counselor 619-388-2780
Toribio Ivan Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk 619 388 2690
Alvarez Ivonne Admissions Student Supervisor II 619-388-2689
Dawes J. Chris Biology Biology 619-388-2427
Doherty Jack College Police Police, Lieutenant 619-388-2749
Brill Jack A. Administrative Services Quality Assurance Technology
Szitta Jackie EOPS Student Assistance Tech 619-388-2706
Petty Jacqueline Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Lee Jaeryoung Music Music 619-388-2218
Harter James Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2379
Romeo James Music Music 619-388-2217
Arnegard James Admissions Admissions 619-388-2686
Jaworski James Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2696
Lugo James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2769
King James Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2531
Ellis Jan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education, Chair 619-388-2428
Ellis Jan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education, Chair 619-388-2428
Ponce Jane President's Office Senior Clerical Assistant 619-388-2721
Clymer Janice Biology Biology 619-388-2785
Shigehara Janice Consumer and Nutrition Studies Nutrition 619-388-2211
Braun Janna Journalism Journalism 619-388-2338
Collins Jarred Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program, Chair 619-388-2384
Van Kirk Jaye Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology 619-388-2290
Leon Jeannette Instruction Clerical Assistant 619-388-2527
Rudd Jeannette Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Berry Jeff Languages | Spanish Languages, Co-Chair 619-388-2342
Sime Jennifer Anthropology Anthropology 619-388-5906
Cost Jennifer English English, Chair 619-388-2363
Simley Jennifer Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2606
Milburn Jerry A. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2433
Szyndlar Jerzy Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2444
Gonzales Jessica School of Humanities Sr. Secretary 619-388-2797
Jansen Jill DSPS Coordinator, Counselor, LD Specialist 619-388-2780
Baker Jill Institutional Effectiveness Dean of Institutional Effectiveness 619-388-2509
Moreno Ikari Jill English English
Wales Jim Counseling Counselor 619-388-2532
Fegan Jim Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2452
Corliss Jodi Bridges to the Baccalaureate Program Coordinator, Bridges Program 619-388-2895
Benedito Joe Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2769
Falletta Joe Music Music 619-388-2809
Aleman Johanna DSPS Senior Student Services Assistant 619-388-2780
Gregg John English English, Asst. Chair 619-388-2317
Avorh John Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science 619-388-2410
Landicho John Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Volleyball) 858-518-5240
Ruckle John Reprographics Offset Press Operator 619-388-2764
Crocitti John Social Sciences | History Social Sciences, Chair 619-388-2417
McLeod Jonathan Social Sciences | History Social Sciences 619-388-2403
Lopez Jorge Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Cabral Jose Reprographics Mail Clerk 619-388-2763
Guzman Jose Physical Education Athletics 619-388-2737
Toto Joseph Chemistry Chemistry 619-388-2637
McKenzie Joseph Accelerated College Program Political Science 619-388-2350
Safdie Joseph English English 619-388-2332
Halcott Joseph American Sign Language American Sign Language 619-388-2730
Schanberger Joseph A. Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program 619-388-2337
Redondo Josephine Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2716
Taylor Joshua Testing Center Senior Student Services Assistant 619-388-2718
LaFleur Joyce Health Services Medical Office Assistant 619-388-2774
Ortega Juan Administrative Services Tech Repair/Mgmt. Services 619-388-2480
Toth Juan Carlos Multimedia | Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology/Multimedia 619-388-2238
Ross Judith Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2393
Sundayo Judy Counseling Counselor, TAG 619-388- 2793
Barnes Julianna Student Services Vice President of Student Services 619-388-2678
Parker Juliette Articulation Articulation Officer 619-388-2639
Samano Julissa Financial Aid Student Services Assistant 619-388-2817
Owen Karen Digital Technology | Multimedia Digital Technology, Chair 619-388-2235
Williams Karen Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology 619-388-2236
Geida Karen EOPS CARE Coordinator 619-388-2706
Schneiter-Williams Karen Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology, Chair 619-388-2236
Parker Kari B. Counseling Counselor 388-2673
Gutierrez Karla Outreach Student Services Assistant 619-388-2230
Day Kathie Food Services Food Services 619-388-2727
Fennessey Kathleen Student Affairs Sr. Secretary 619-388-2699
Archer Kathy Counseling Student Services Assistant 619-388-2672
Holton Katie Communication Studies Speech 619-388-2280
Kuniyuki Ken Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2396
Einstein Ken Administrative Services District Network Specialist 619-388-2615
Berger Kenneth Geography | Social Sciences Geography 619-388-2406
Branson Kevin Web Support | Learning Resource Center Software Technician 619-388-2520
Hazlett Kevin Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education(Baseball) 619-388-5804
Krown Kevin Biology Biology 619-388-2423
Johnson Khristine Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Perigo Kim Communication Studies Speech 619-388-5721
Lester Kim Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Women's Volleyball) 619-388-2275
Pogue-Cely Kirsten Counseling Counselor 619-388-5977
Doonan Kris Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Clark Kristan Dramatic Arts Drama, Chair 619-388-2650
Carson Kristina Counseling MAAP, Counselor 619-388-2672
Howard Laleh Shojania Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2398
Salas Lan Kim Library | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk 619-388-2696
Horsman Larry Building Construction Technology | Architecture/Environmental Design Building Construction Technology 619-388-2261
Mathis Laura Counseling Counselor/High School MET 619-388-2533
Creswell Laura Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program 619-388-2346
Arellano Laura Veterans/Records Student Services Assistant 619-388-2805
Edwards Lauren Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) 619-388-2582
Lorence Laurie English | Teacher Education English 619-388-2374
Mackenzie Laurie Behavioral Science | Psychology Behavioral Science, Chair 619-388-2302
Black Laurie Athletics | Athletic Training Physical Education, Athletic Training 619-388-2421
Wofford Lavina Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Foster LaWanda Veterans/Records Student Services Supervisor I 619-388-2805
Kunkee Leanne Reprographics Clerical Assistant 619-388-2764
Bingham Leela Languages | Spanish Languages, Chair 619-388-2361
Johnson Leroy Transfer Center | Counseling Transfer Center Coordinator; Counselor/Veterans 619-388-2834
Shimazaki Leslie School of Arts and Languages Dean of Arts and Languages 619-388-2873
Seiger Leslie Biology Biology, Chair 619-388-2425
Cloud Leslie Computer Business Technology Computer Business Technology 619-388-2233
Saline-Styles Leslie English | American Sign Language ESOL 619-388-5824
Lopez Leticia Languages | Spanish Languages/Honors Co-Coordinator/International Educ 619-388-2353
Sherman Lillie Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician 619-388-2746
Heil Lina Communication Services Public Information Officer 619-388-2759
Farnan Linda Communication Studies Speech Communications/Co- Director, Speech and Deb 619-388-2281
Case Linda Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Moore Linda Reprographics Word Processing Operator 619-388-2764
Custer Linda Business Services Accounting Technician 619-388-2771
Williams Lisa Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2442
Naungayan Lisa EOPS Student Assistance Tech 619-388-2706
Wittner Lois Communication Studies Speech 619-388-2215
Covington Lori Allied Health | Radiologic Technology Radiologic Technology, Program Director 619-388-2666
Gibson Lou Ann Child Development | Consumer and Family Studies Consumer Studies 619-388-2201
Elloie Louis Behavioral Science | Psychology Psychology 619-388-2325
Falo Luisa Employment/Payroll Administrative Technician 619-388-2746
Dela Cruz Lygia Reprographics Word Processing Operator 619-388-2764
Lasko Lynn Employment/Payroll Senior Office Manager 619-388-2746
Dang Lynn Accounting (Campus) Student Accounting Supervisor 619-388-2704
Hinkes Madeleine Behavioral Science | Anthropology Behavioral Science, Chair 619-388-2294
Bautista Manny Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2437
Arrellano Manuel Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Velez Manuel Chicano Studies Chicano Studies
Chavez Marco Business Services Accounting Technician 619-388-2771
Fickess Margaret Dental Assisting | Allied Health Dental Assisting 619-388-2245
Fritch Margie School of Health Sciences/Public Service Dean of Health Sciences/Public Service 619-388-2789
Seward Maria Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Ezeta Maria Del Pilar Financial Aid Student Services Supervisor 619-388-2817
Magana Marichu STAR STAR TRIO Director 619-388-2481
Rattner Mariette Business Administration | Business Business Administration 619-388-2248
Schenk Marilynn English English 619-388-2306
Lara Mario F. Art Art/Drama, Co-Chair 619-388-2237
Abajian Mark Business Administration Business Administration Chair 619-388-2432
Rodriguez Martha Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Kovach Mary Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk 619-388-2690
Toste Mary Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician 619-388-2696
Toste Mary I. School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences Secretary/Dean 619-388-2795
Teegarden Mary Therese Mathematics Mathematics, Chair 619-388-2399
Fay Matt Biology Biology (Lab Tech) 619-388-2634
Henshaw Maureen Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Kumar Meera English English 619-388-2312
Clay Melvin Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) 619-388-2852
Harrison Michael Languages | Spanish Languages 619-388-2203
Sanchez Michael Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2614
Davis Michael Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Academic Computing Labs 619-388-2510
Brown Michael Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2383
Gast Michael Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2690
Lewis Michael Physical Sciences Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2628
Crivello Michael Physical Sciences Physical Sciences 619-388-2653
Temple Michael Counseling Counselor 619-388-2536
Goldstein Michael Physical Sciences Physical Sciences 619-388-2665
Fitzgerald Michael Hospitality Culinary Arts 619 388 2240
Ornelas Michael R. Chicano Studies Chicano Studies 619-388-2266
Parsons Michelle Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2394
West Michelle Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk 619-388-2704
Rodriguez Michelle Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science 619-388-2716
Marbrey Mike Library | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2696
McLaren Mike Audio Visual | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2690
Zagyanskiy Mila Instruction Administrative Secretary 619-388-2755
Hamanaka-Holden Miyoko Languages | Japanese Japanese 619-388-2324
Ramstrum Momilani Music Music, Chair 619-388-2220
Romero Monica Transfer Center | Career Center Supervisor 619-388-2781
Mohssenzadeh Morteza Physical Sciences Engineering 619-388-5822
Robinson N. Scott Music Music 619-388-5956
Kesinger Nancee English English 619-388-2303
Bromma Nancy Health Services Nurse Practitioner (Restricted)
Bray Nancy Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2892
Hilbert Naomi Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Volodarskaya Nataliya Biology Biology (Lab Tech) 619-388-2844
Talo Nathan Accounting (Campus) Account Clerk 619-388-2704
Betschart Nathan Art Art/Drama, Co-Chair 619-388-2204
Resch Nathan Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education
Susoeff Natoshka Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech 619-388-2817
Phimvichhay Neam Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician 619-388-2696
Bhatia Neil Web Support | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk 619 388 2690
Dougherty Nereida (Nelly) EOPS Counselor/Outreach Coordinator (EOPS) 619-388-2706
Tran Ngoc (Kim) Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2392
Tran Nhon Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2602
Johnson Nicolas Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk 619-388-2704
Rosenstand Nina Philosophy | Social Sciences Philosophy 619-388-2407
Johnson Noel Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Montesa Noralou Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Lee Onsook Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Romo Orvin Grounds Grounds 619-388-5754
Dooley Pablo Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2715
Luster Pamela President's Office President 619-388-2721
Davila Patricia President's Office Clerical Assistant 619-388-2721
Hearne Patricia Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Roa Patricia Transfer Center Senior Student Services Assistant 619-388-2473
Vine Patricia Art Art 619-388-2829
Mendoza Patricia R. Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Softball) 619-388-2431
Zabaleta Patxi Languages | Spanish Spanish, Language Lab Director 619-388-2585
Sykes Paul Biology Biology 619-388-2616
Adams Paul Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2419
Gomez Paul None Supervisor, CIL 619-388-2520
Nguyen Paul Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2574
Palomares Paul Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Lab Technician 619-388-2880
Hjorth-Gustin Paula Chemistry Chemistry 619-388-2850
Olvera Pedro EOPS Department Chair/EOPS Director 619-388-2706
Fischer Peggy Animal Health Technology | Allied Health Animal Health Technology, Program Director 619-388-2832
Hedgecoth Penny Reprographics Digital Reprographics/Mail Services Supervisor 619-388-2764
Markall Pete DSPS Instructional Assistant 619-388-2893
Montgomery Petra Student Services Telephone Operator 619-388-2600
Meckstroth Phyllis Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2386
Agatha Rachelle Administrative Services Vice President of Administrative Services 619-388-2990
Gambill Randall Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech 619-388-2817
Kottel Randall H. Biology Biology 619-388-2760
De Leon Raul Languages | Spanish Languages 619-388-2322
Vital Raymond Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Chagnon Richard Music Music 619-388-2221
Horning Rick Food Services Food Service 619-388-2652
Phillip Riomonda Web Support | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2514
Fender Rob Architecture | Architecture/Environmental Design Architecture 619-388-2263
Phelps Robert Biology Biology 619-388-2788
Pickford Robert English English 619-388-5524
Lozares Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Nygren Robert Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Sanchez Robert J. Art Art 619-388-2344
Fremland Robert J. Chemistry Chemistry, Chair 619-388-2422
Sandoval Rocio Reprographics Lead Production Services Assistant
Lowe Rogelio Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Olson Roger Library | Learning Resource Center Librarian, Systems/Technical Services 619-388-2548
Frias Roger Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Ladringen Rommel Cafeteria Cafeteria 619-388-2727
Israel Ron English English 619-388-2314
Ryno Ron Behavioral Science | Sociology Sociology 619-388-2292
Sandvick Ronald Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2389
Edmundson Ronn English English 619-388-2318
Fuentes Rosalio Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Robbins Roseana Child Development Child Development 619-388-2812
Salazar Rosie Athletics Physical Education 619-388-2737
Moxley Russell Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
San Filippo Ruth School of Arts and Languages Sr. Secretary 619-388-2873
Eidgahy Saeid School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences Dean of Mathematics and Natural Sciences 619-388-2795
Saidane Saloua Chemistry Chemistry 619-388-5821
Farahani Sam Political Science | Social Sciences Political Science 619-388-2412
Hollen Sandee Tutoring Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2898
Belew Sandra Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2385
Cain Sara Beth President's Office Executive Assistant 619-388-2721
Starbuck Scott English English 619-388-2364
Wong Seung-Kai Physical Sciences Physical Sciences 619-388-2252
Bacon Shannon Biology Instructional Lab Tech-Biology 619-388-2823
Parvini Sharokh Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2395
Smith Sharon Accounting (Campus) Sr. Accounting Technician 619-388-2704
Hughes Sharon Accelerated College Program Accelerated College Program 619-388-2397
Martin Shavon Computer Business Technology CBTE 619-388-2890
Gordon Shirley Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Flor Shirley Counseling Counselor, Testing Coordinator 619-388-2986
Sahebjamei Sibel Admissions Student Services Assistant 619-388-5703
Dennon Skyler Financial Aid Senior Student Services Assistant 619-388-2817
Hunt Socorro Cazares Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2662
Said Somia Biology Instructional Lab Tech, Biology
Frisch Sondra President's Office Professor/Site Compliance Officer 619-388-2989
Lewis Starla Black Studies Black Studies 619-388-2753
Ricketts Stephanie Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2716
Manczuk Steve Web Support | Learning Resource Center Supervisor, Web Support 619-388-2657
Siegel Steven Physical Sciences Physical Sciences 619-388-2629
Debchaudhury Sudata Social Sciences | History Social Sciences 619-388-2418
Saetia Sue Academic Senate Senior Clerical Assistant 619-388-2755
Jones Sunny Admissions Student Services Assistant 619-388-2686
Lazear Susan Fashion Fashion 619-388-2205
Gregory Susan School of Business, Computer Studies and Technology Senior Secretary 619-388-2803
Topham Susan Student Services Dean of Student Development
Narayanan Susheela Child Development Child Development 619-388-2447
Khambata Suzanne Health Services Health Services Director / Site Compliance Officer 619-388-2774
Kravatz Tanya Behavioral Science | Sociology Sociology 619-388-2358
Jaghori Tarina Academic Computing Labs | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2880
Galusha Terri Financial Aid Student Assistance Tech 619-388-2817
Kohlenberg Terry Communication Studies Communication Studies 619-388-2279
Mayasa Thekima D. Black Studies Black Studies, Chair 619-388-2352
Shorter Thelma Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2716
Kane Thomas Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Longfellow Thomas Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk 619-388-2769
Le Thuan STAR Student Assistance Tech 619-388-2481
McGrath Tim Instruction Vice President of Instruction 619-388-2755
Fischer Tim Physical Education | Athletic Training Physical Education, Athletic Training 619-388-2421
Recalde Tina Physical Therapist Assistant | Allied Health Assistant Professor/Program Director 619-388-2229
Curran Todd Physical Education | Athletics Physical Education (Women's Soccer) 619-388-2430
Teegarden Tom T. Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2391
Lo Tony Administrative Services Micro Computer Specialist 619-388-2244
Provenzano Tony Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Walker Tracey English English 619-388-2313
Tuttle Tracy Business | Accounting Business, Chair 619-388-2247
Larson Trina Student Services Administrative Secretary 619-388-2883
Seals Valerie Admissions Senior Student Services Assistant 619-388-2686
Stallworth Vanessa Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Pellerin Vernon Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Instructional Assistant 619-388-2769
Silverman Vilma Languages | Spanish Spanish 619-388-2357
Graf Viola Food Services Food Service 619-388-2727
Zabat Virgelio Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2814
Enriquez Virginia School of Health Sciences/Public Service Senior Clerical Assistant 619-388-2789
Sanchez- Bernardy Virginia Languages | Spanish Spanish 619-388-2359
Hamidy Wahida Center for Independent Learning | Learning Resource Center Media Clerk 619-388-2769
Seymour Walter A. Business Administration | Business Business Administration 619-388-2625
Wesley Walter Duane Computer Science | Computer and Information Science Computer Science, Chair 619-388-2234
Koppel Wayne Facilities Services Facilities Services 619-388-2491
Kling Wendell Art Fine Art (Sculpture) 619-388-2204
Smith Wendy English English/Honors Co-Coordinator 619-388-2347
Peters William Mathematics Tutoring Center Coordinator 619-388-2977
Brothers William Biology Biology/Anatomy/Physiology 619-388-2787
Clary William American Sign Language American Sign Language, Chair 858-429-5563 VRS
Benjamin William Chemistry Chemistry (Lab Tech) 619-388-2597
Brown IV Willie Facilities Services Facilites Services 619-388-2814
Khalil Winnifred Medical Assisting | Allied Health Medical Assisting 619-388-2243
Song Xiaochuan Business Administration Business/Economics 619-388-2278
Shi Xiaoguang (Shannon) Languages Chinese (Mandarin) 619-388-2369
Bayisa Yezabenesh Library | Learning Resource Center Media Technician 619-388-2696
Truneh Yohannes Mathematics Mathematics 619-388-2388
Atabekyan Yurik Bookstore Bookstore 619-388-2716
Schultz Zod Accounting (Campus) Senior Account Clerk 619-388-2704